If I leave a game and my team wins, is my rating increased?

0

Hello

I wanted to know the following. Let's say that my com got killed in a game. I could either stay ingame (in spectator) or leave the game.

In the case I leave the game and my team wins, is my rating improved ?

Thanks!

0

Yes, you will get rating when your team wins even when your ACU died.

You can see the detailed info when you click on your replay about the result.

0

Thanks for the reply. I know that if my team wins (while my ACU died), I will get the rating if I am still spectating. I was wondering if it is still true if I leave the game from the spectating mode (I "definitely" leave the game to play another one for instance).

Maybe your answer implied a "Yes" to this question as well but as I am not sure I prefer to clarify.

1

I was wondering if it is still true if I leave the game from the spectating mode

Yes.

1

Ok thanks!

1

We've all benefitted from this from time to time #blush

Support FAF on their Patreon
Rule #1 of FAF : Kill the ACU nothing else matters...