2v2 SCTA Heritage Tournament

0

The Tournament be round robin due to only 6 teams with the round robin games being played on the following maps:
Map Generator Map
Vya-3 Protectorate
Phenom Spartiate
Open Palmes
Twin Rivers

Then the Semi Finals played on the 3v3 Pyramid
For 3&4 Place/Losers Bracket will play on Painted Desert
For the finals it will be played on Adaptive Acid Lakes as discussed above.

0

So due to technical difficulties rest of the tournament be played during the following couple weeks:
We have a few games left for the round robin
FunkOff & Shiekah vs Felix Harzer
Zlo & Neytron vs Explosive & Banana
Penguin & Cascade vs Zlo & Neytron

Odin & Gingerbead dropped due to techenical difficulties

0

So due to technical difficulties rest of the tournament be played during the following couple weeks:
We have a few games left for the round robin
FunkOff & Shiekah vs Felix Harzer
Zlo & Neytron vs Explosive & Banana
Penguin & Cascade vs Zlo & Neytron

Odin & Gingerbead dropped due to techenical difficulties

0

Please, if possible, post the game IDs.

1

These are 9 Games Played so far

Round 1:
12884276 - Se7ven & Harzer v Zlo & Neytron: Se7ven & Harzer Win
12884107 - Explosive & Banana v Shiekah & Funkoff: Funkoff & Sheikah Win
12884069 - Penguin & Cascade v Odin & Gingerbread: Penguin & Cascade Win

Round 2:
12884698 - Harzer & Se7ven v Penguin & Cascade: Harzer&Se7ven Win
12884690 - Odin & Gingerbread v Explosive & Banana: Banana & Explosive Win
12884685 - Sheikah & FunkOff v Zlo & Neytron: Zlo & Neytron Win

Round 3:
12885121 - Explosive & Banana v Penguin & Cascade: Explosive&Banana Win

Round 4:
12885723 - Penguin & Cascade v FunkOff & Sheikah: Cascade&Penguin Win

Round 5:
12885469 - Explosive & Banana v Harzer & Felix: Explosive&Banana Win

0

Thanks a lot!!!

0

The games played after technical difficulties

Round 3:
12904334 - Shiekah & FunkOff vs Harzer&Felix: Harzer & Felix Win

Round 4:
12901486 - Neytron & Zlo vs Banana & Explosive: Explosive & Banana Win.

Round 5:
12916943 - Neytron & Zlo vs Cascade & Penguin: Neytron & Explosive Win

Semi Finalists:
Harzer & Felix vs Neytron & Zlo
Banana & Explosive vs Cascade & Penquin

0

Semi-Final:
Harzer & Seven vs Neytron & Zlo - Harzer & Se7ven win
Explosive & Banana v Emperor & Cascade - ExplosIve & Banana Win

Harzer & Seven vs Neytron & Zlo
Game 1: Zlo&Neytron Win: 12951032
Game 2: Harzer & Seven Win: 12951422
Game 3: Harzer & Seven Win: 1295166

https://www.twitch.tv/videos/781587911 - Casted by Harzer of EDC

Explosive & Banana v Cascade & Emperor
Game 1: Explosive & Banana Win: 12952896
Game 2: Explosive & Banana Win: 12953254

https://youtu.be/d1LMY0iiM0k - Game 2 Cast by Endranii

0

Zlo & Neytorn vs Cascade and Penguin: 3rd & 4th Place
Game 1: Zlo and Neytron Win - 12982150
Game 2: Zlo and Neytron Win - 12982407

Zlo and Neytron take third place

Zlo Cast of Game 2: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wtbaJ2CBZ-E&feature=youtu.be&ab_channel=RA_ZLO

Due to Covid will be delayed a couple weeks as one of the finalists are unable to access there desktop until then

1

AFTER TEN THOUSAND YEARS, okay more seriously the SCTA Tournament is over. Congratulations to Harzer and Se7ven.

Finals
Game 1: 13140169- Harzer & Felix vs Banana (Herzer) & Explosive (Hurzer): Felix & Harzer Win
Game 2: 13192822- Harzer & Felix vs Banana (Herzer) & Explosive (Hurzer): Banana (Herzer) & Explosive (Hurzer) Win
Game 3: 13193095 - Harzer & Felix vs Banana (Herzer) & Explosive (Hurzer): Felix & Harzer Win

Streams:
Endranii Cast of Game 1: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/805391070 (first 15-20 Minutes)
Harzer/EDC Cast of Game 2&3 + After Events: https://www.twitch.tv/edc_clan

Log in to reply